Soliflex®

SOLIFLEX®

Designed for limited installation area, SoliFlex hose have high pressure and temperature resistance. These stainless Steel insulated and flexible thermal pipes enable rapid installation of flow and are perfect for using as supply or return lines for residential and commercial solar hot water tanks.

  • SoliFlex AISI 316 L Stainless Steel Flexible
  • Metal Hose
  • Structure for effortless installation
  • High pressure and temperature resistance
  • Long working life
  • Designed for limited installation area
  • Fittings for easy installation

Technical Specs

DNCORRUGATION
TYPE
Ø DIAMETER(mm) / DIMENSIONS (mm)TOLERANCE
(±mm)
WALL
THICKNESS
(mm)
NOMINAL
PRESSURE
(bar)
INTERNAL
VOLUME (l)
SURFACE AREA (m²/m)
Ø InternalØ Externalhtn
12Standard12,616,54,122,411,710,20,18180,1680,072
16Standard16,521,853,61,81,80,20,18110,2680,126
20Standard20,526,24,822,512,310,30,18140,4370,138
25Standard25,531,83,31,81,50,30,2100,6240,155
32Standard34,641,14,823,111,720,40,22,51,1250,228
40Standard40,749,66,63,822,820,40,252,51,9630,272
50Standard50,560,36,63,822,620,40,2522,40,355
Outer CoverSpecial Polyamide
InsulationElastomeric UV Resistance EPDM RubberTS EN 14304
Insulation Thicknesstmm13TS EN 13467
°C-20020406080TS EN 12667
Thermal ConductivityƛW/m.K0,0340,0360,0380,040,0430,045EN ISO 8497
Fluid Temperature°C-50° C - 105° C
Length Per Coilmm10m- 15m- 20m- 30m
Fluid Capacityl0,268
Bending RadiusExcellent
FlammabilityB1 CLASS0 CLASS1DIN 4102 BS 476 Pt6 BS 476 Pt7
Ozone ResistanceGood
Weather ResistanceGood
Oil ResistanceGood
CorrosionCorrosionDIN 1988/7
Steam Diffusion resistance7000EN 13469

SIMILAR PRODUCTS