SOLIFLEX®

SOLIFLEX®

  • SoliFlex AISI 316 L Stainless Steel Flexible
  • Metal Hose
  • Structure for effortless installation
  • High pressure and temperature resistance
  • Long working life
  • Designed for limited installation area
  • Fittings for easy installation

Technical Specs

DNCORRUGATION
TYPE
Ø DIAMETER(mm) / DIMENSIONS (mm)TOLERANCE
(±mm)
WALL
THICKNESS
(mm)
NOMINAL
PRESSURE
(bar)
INTERNAL
VOLUME (l)
SURFACE AREA (m²/m)
Ø InternalØ Externalhtn
12Standard12,616,54,122,411,710,20,18180,1680,072
16Standard16,521,853,61,81,80,20,18110,2680,126
20Standard20,526,24,822,512,310,30,18140,4370,138
25Standard25,531,83,31,81,50,30,2100,6240,155
32Standard34,641,14,823,111,720,40,22,51,1250,228
40Standard40,749,66,63,822,820,40,252,51,9630,272
50Standard50,560,36,63,822,620,40,2522,40,355
Outer CoverSpecial Polyamide
InsulationElastomeric UV Resistance EPDM RubberTS EN 14304
Insulation Thicknesstmm13TS EN 13467
°C-20020406080TS EN 12667
Thermal ConductivityƛW/m.K0,0340,0360,0380,040,0430,045EN ISO 8497
Fluid Temperature°C-50° C - 105° C
Length Per Coilmm10m- 15m- 20m- 30m
Fluid Capacityl0,268
Bending RadiusExcellent
FlammabilityB1 CLASS0 CLASS1DIN 4102 BS 476 Pt6 BS 476 Pt7
Ozone ResistanceGood
Weather ResistanceGood
Oil ResistanceGood
CorrosionCorrosionDIN 1988/7
Steam Diffusion resistance7000EN 13469

SIMILAR PRODUCTS